Category Archives: Social Networking Sites

Christmas Giveaway, by Molybdenum Studios Photography

14962570_1171621846259540_1598549179335365856_n

Mechanics:

1.) LIKE the Facebook page, Molybdenum Studios Photography.
2.) LIKE and SHARE this post.
3.) Kindly click the link [tinyurl.com/jdl82k8] and answer the two surveys to confirm your enlistment to join the Christmas Giveaway.
4.) You could only SHARE up to five times.
5.) Please don’t use any promotion giveaway as your DP.
6.) For ALL Philippine residents.

You have 2 months to join the giveaway!

Deadline of joining is on January 6, 2017
Results will be on January 10, 2017.

Outdoors: Sunlight is King (Behind-the-Scenes)

Here’s the behind-the-scenes video of “Outdoors: Sunlight is King.” Hope you enjoy! LOL

The photos will be out soon. I am procrastinating right now. #fuck

Outdoors: Sunlight is King

As promised, this is the behind-the-scenes video I made… even though it does not look like a BTS video.

At last, Annie Lyn Rivas and Julian Sean in just one picture. I’ll post some BTS photos next time. (:

Originally, it should be Annie x Julian, but because it is a GROUP work, it should be something else. Pardon me if the title itself is really misleading. If you want a pure BTS video, just let me know.

SURVEY: Elitism in the Philippines

Message to all the followers and fans:

I sincerely apologize for the long hiatus without even posting a hiatus post (OMG, this is the worst mortal sin I have committed). Anyways, I am now writing a book (I am doing my best to make this shit serious, I am not kidding this time!) about Elitism in the Philippines since its title will be, “Elitism in the Orient Pearl.”

PS: I am making a career out of it, so better bear with me regarding this one.

Intro Speech

If you are a Filipino residing in the Philippines or abroad (or if you’re a foreigner who naturalized as a Filipino citizen), feel free to answer this survey I am conducting online if you are willing to help me finish this book without any qualms. This is the only way for me to receive true feedback from netizens residing in the Philippines and/or abroad.

Survey Proper

SURVEY #1 – Introduction
SURVEY #2 – Sample Excerpts

To all the haters, bashers and the like:

Guys, do not misinterpret this one as attention-whoring. I know some of you (who are elitists) who will make an issue out of this post. Remember, I am writing a book, not creating some controversy or spark any issue that will hurt innocent people out of your intentional mishaps (lol). Just don’t answer the survey or buy the book (coming soon) if you don’t have any interest in doing so. My aim is to educate a lot of people who do not have access to social media, and I am making the price of this book as cheap as I could assign the price. Soon, I will come back to Photoshop or prolly have a new iPad mini (hopefully the iPad mini 3) with me, and there’s nothing you can really do with it if you think I am very harsh on my upcoming book haha.

Ending Note

No one can ever stop me from writing my first book. Just stay tuned for more updates!

Thanks pipitblog for including my former blog

Yes, and I have revealed, even before, that I am Summer Dawn Ravenson. It’s been a long time that I haven’t read your blog. Yeah, I know I have closed my Formspring because of hate comments from judgmental people.

I know there are some people who know that I used to be that Ravenson person, well, no more. I do not use that pen name for certain reasons (and I know there are some people out there who are waiting for me to come out and devour me — LOLjk), however, I’d like to express my gratitude to you that you have included my former blog.

Well, I’d rather send it to you by mail. (: